Volunteer Assignments Lebanon 10KM 2024

Below is a list of registered volunteers.  Initially volunteer jobs will be blank / unassigned – approximately 1 week from race day we will start  making volunteer job assignments and specific job assignments will appear next to each volunteers name.  Keep in mind that volunteers may be assigned more than one job, thus a volunteers name may show up on the volunteer list more than once.  Use the search box to search and column headers to find all of your jobs and a list of who you are working with.  A list of volunteer jobs and descriptions can be found HERE.  Want to volunteer but have not signed up yet – start HERE!
First Name
Last Name
Job
Notes
BrianCorgardCommunications Lead
AmyClarkCourse Sweeping6:158:30
MegGunvalsonCourse Sweeping6:158:30RN
BobMarshCourse Sweeping6:158:30* Sweeping Lead
MartjeOostraCourse Sweeping6:158:30
JimWilsonCourse Sweeping6:158:30
DanBeardenFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
EmilyCarlsonFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
BrianCorgardFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
KurtDeckerFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
TylerHeinzFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
BennettIsabellaFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
MartjeOostraFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
BillPomerenkeFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
GarySheetsFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15Running 10K
JenStanersonFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
CheriStorkampFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
JimWilsonFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
CraigYotterFinal Cleanup / Load Out8:009:15
Carrie Bechtold Finish Area6:308:00
SonjaHarlaneFinish Area6:308:00
AnnNelsonFinish Area6:157:45
JenStanersonFinish Area6:308:00Finish Area Co-Lead & RN
CheriStorkampFinish Area6:308:00Finish Area Co-Lead
AlishaTelciFinish Area6:157:45
ChristopherTuroskiFinish Area6:308:00
EmilyCarlsonFinish Line6:308:00
BrianCorgardFinish Line6:308:00
BennettIsabellaFinish Line6:308:00
MadisonMilerFinish Line6:308:00RN
MegPawleyFinish Line6:308:00
Hjalmar Westie Finish Line6:308:00
KurtDeckerMC5:008:30
MadisonMilerMedical4:459:15RN
Gabi McDowellMerch4:459:15
DanBeardenParking4:456:30
Carrie Bechtold Parking4:456:30
BenjaminDrexlerParking4:456:30Running 10K
BennettIsabellaParking4:456:30
AndyLohnParking4:456:30
BrianMesserParking4:456:30
AkikoNakamuraParking4:456:30
CalebPavelkaParking4:456:30
BrianPoirierParking4:456:30
BillPomerenkeParking4:456:30Parking Lead
AlishaTelciParking4:456:30
ChristopherTuroskiParking4:456:30
Hjalmar Westie Parking4:456:30
kelceyknottPhotography5:309:00
PatLehnherr Photography6:009:00
ScottRokisPhotography6:009:00
BrianCorgardPre-Run Course
AndyLohnPre-Run Course
EmilyCarlsonRunner Check-in4:456:30
AmyClarkRunner Check-in4:456:30
BetsyGrebinoskiRunner Check-in4:456:30
SonjaHarlaneRunner Check-in4:456:30
MadisonMilerRunner Check-in4:456:30RN
LeslieNagelRunner Check-in4:456:30Running 10K
AnnNelsonRunner Check-in4:456:30
MegPawleyRunner Check-in4:456:30
JenStanersonRunner Check-in4:456:30Check-In Co-Lead & RN
CheriStorkampRunner Check-in4:456:30Check-In Co-Lead
GarySheetsSetup1:304:45Running 10K
CheriStorkampSetup1:304:45
CraigYotterSetup1:304:45
TylerHeinzTiming5:008:30
CraigYotterTiming5:008:30
AndyLohnTiming Helper5:008:30
DanBeardenWater Stop6:157:45
BetsyGrebinoskiWater Stop6:157:45
BennettIsabellaWater Stop6:157:45
BrianMesserWater Stop6:157:45
AkikoNakamuraWater Stop6:157:45
AnnNelsonWater Stop6:157:45
CalebPavelkaWater Stop6:157:45
MegPawleyWater Stop6:157:45
BrianPoirierWater Stop6:157:45
BillPomerenkeWater Stop6:157:45Water Stop Lead
AlishaTelciWater Stop6:157:45
Hjalmar Westie Water Stop6:157:45
GabiMcDowell