All Time Results

Below are past results from the Endless Summer Trail Run Series – please note that race course distances are approximate / may be a little over or a little under the stated distance.

2024 Results

2024 Spring Lake 5MI Results
Men’s Winner: TBD
Women’s Winner: TBD

2024 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: TBD
Women’s Winner: TBD

2024 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: TBD
Women’s Winner: TBD

2024 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: TBD
Women’s Winner: TBD

 

2023 Results

2023 Spring Lake 5MI Results
Men’s Winner: Tyler Morey 29:52 (5:58/MI)
Women’s Winner: Annie Kopplin 38:43 (7:45/MI)

2023 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Christopher Denucci 43:56 (6:17/MI)
Women’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 44:13 (6:19/MI)

2023 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Chris Gill 18:25 (5:55/MI)
Women’s Winner: Amy Horter 23:41 (7:37/MI)

2023 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: David Duede 38:26 (6:11/MI)
Women’s Winner: Ellie Miller 43:41 (7:02/MI)

 

2022 Results

2022 Spring Lake 5MI Results
Men’s Winner: Mohammed Bati 26:49 (5:22/MI)
Women’s Winner: Alexandra Fossum 34:33 (6:55/MI)

2022 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Rishi Gulati 39:46 (5:41/MI)
Women’s Winner: Vanessa Nagel 52:15 (7:28/MI)

2022 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Chris Gill 17:48 (5:43/MI)
Women’s Winner: Daphne Grobstein 21:43 (6:59/MI)

2022 Lebanon 5K Results
[normally 10K, shortened to 5K due to conditions]
Men’s Winner: Julian Manley 16:41 (5:22/MI)
Women’s Winner: Sarah Chasson-Reiman 21:39 (6:58/MI)

 

2021 Results

2021 Spring Lake 5MI Results
Men’s Winner: Shef West 29:37 (5:56/MI)
Women’s Winner: Becca Loman 32:42 (6:33/MI) 

 

2019 Results

2019 Spring Lake 5MI Results
Men’s Winner: Kevin Leiferman 30:09 (6:02/MI)
Women’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 32:14 (6:26/MI)

2019 Murphy 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Nile Timmeman 18:09 (5:51/MI)
Women’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 19:43 (6:21/MI)

2019 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Nathan Swenson 40:39 (5:49/MI)
Women’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 45:21 (6:29/MI)

2019 French 5KM Results
Men’s Winner: Patrick Russell 19:00 (6:07/MI)
Women’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 20:44 (6:41/MI)

2019 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Patrick Russell 38:28 (6:12/MI)
Women’s Winner: Kelly Donahue 43:39 (7:02/MI)

2018 Results

2018 Hyland 4MI Results
Men’s Winner: Caleb Buecksler 24:24 (6:06/MI)
Women’s Winner: Christine Muller 28:40 (7:10/MI)

2018 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Caleb Buecksler 42:28 (6:04/MI)
Women’s Winner: Angie Voight 50:07 (7:10/MI)

2018 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Caleb Buecksler 18:30 (5:58/MI)
Women’s Winner: Josie Nelson 22:05 (7:07/MI)

2018 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Caleb Buecksler 38:46 (6:15/MI)
Women’s Winner: Kierann Toth 44:44 (7:12/MI)

2017 Results

2017 Hyland 4MI Results
Men’s Winner: Ben Lattimore 23:55 (5:59/MI)
Women’s Winner: Kierann Toh 27:42 (6:56/MI)

2017 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Michael Hartnett 40:23 (5:46/MI)
Women’s Winner: Emily Gordon 46:00 (6:34/MI)

2017 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Daniel Nielsen 18:29 (5:57/MI)
Women’s Winner: Josie Nelson 21:56 (7:04/MI)

2017 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner:  Brian Leung 37:52 (6:06/MI)
Women’s Winner: Kierann Toth 45:06 (7:16/MI)

2016 Results

2016 Hyland 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Michael Hartnett 42:58 (6:08/MI)
Women’s Winner: Molly Gross 56:05 (8:01/MI)

2016 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Eric Giandelone 40:23 (5:46/MI)
Women’s Winner: Emily Gordon 44:32 (6:22/MI)

2016 French 5KM Results
Men’s Winner: Shane Bissell 19:03 (6:08/MI)
Women’s Winner: Emily Gordon 20:30 (6:36/MI)

2016 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Caleb Buecksler 39:50 (6:25/MI)
Women’s Winner: Kelly Boler 39:22 (6:20/MI

2015 Results

2015 Murphy 5KM Results
Men’s Winner: Ryan Tholen 17:07 (5:31/MI)
Women’s Winner: Katie McGregor 20:03 (6:27/MI)

2015 Hyland 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Daniel Pederson 41:54 (6:00/MI)
Women’s Winner: Elizabeth Turner 47:59 (6:52/MI)

2015 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: James Sorenson 40:12 (5:45/MI)
Women’s Winner: Jillian Tholen 46:30 (6:39/MI)

2015 French 5KM Results
Men’s Winner: Chris Lundstrom 17:28 (5:38/MI)
Women’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 20:14 (6:31/MI)

2015 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Jeff Maclellan 39:00 (6:17/MI)
Men’s Winner: Margaret Ludick 43:17 (6:58/MI)

2014 Results

2014 Hyland 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: James Sorenson 43:43 (6:46/MI)
Women’s Winner: Ladia Albertson-Junkans 47:21 (6:15/MI)

2014 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Chris Lundstrom 40:28 (5:47/MI)
Women’s Winner: Angie Voight 47:27 (6:47/MI)

2014 Lebanon 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Chris Lundstrom 37:30 (6:03/MI)
Women’s Winner: Ladia Albertson-Junkans 40:04 (6:27/MI)

2014 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Tyler Hinrichs 18:32 (5:58/MI)
Women’s Winner: Kaitlin Wiedeman 20:58 (6:45/MI)

2013 Results

2013 Hyland 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Steve Tapajna 36:06 (5:49/MI)
Women’s Winner: Jennifer Orolla 42:13 (6:48/MI)

2013 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Ed Whetham 18:49 (6:04/MI)
Women’s Winner: Josie Nelson 21:40 (7:00/MI)

2013 Murphy 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Lucas Geddelmann 38:29 (6:12/MI)
Women’s Winner: Madeline Harms 45:25 (7:19/MI)

2013 Lebanon 7MI Results
Men’s Winner: Patrick Parish 39:52 (5:42/MI)
Women’s Winner: Angie Voight 48:05 (6:53/MI)

2012 Results

2012 Murphy 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Brian Peterson 37:30 (6:03/MI)
Women’s Winner: Willie Tibbetts 44:15 (7:08/MI)

2012 Hyland 10K Results
Men’s Winner: Todd Hierlmaier 32:26 (5:14/MI)
Women’s Winner: Erin Block-Ward 39:36 (6:23/MI)

2012 French 5K Results
Men’s Winner: Kyle Donovan 18:03 (5:50/MI)
Women’s Winner: Willie Tibbetts 22:17 (7:12/MI)